FranchiseOpportunities

Explore Now

Get the 2014 Product Brochure

Download Now
Free Worldwide Shipping Sales Hotline: Call 0044 208 804 6200
Privacy Policy
About Goldgenie
Company info
Laban Bio
Dragons Den
Press releases
Testimonials
FAQs


Galleries
Laban Roomes
Celebrity
Ethical Gold


Partner & Trade
Sell our products
Partner login
Goldgenie business opportunity


Legal
Terms & Conditions
Delivery info
Returns Policy
Privacy policy

 

 
Welcome to our Privacy Policy

This explains what we do with the personal information that you give us. In general, we use the personal information that we collect from you to allow you to use the services offered by our website. If you have a question about anything contained in this Privacy Policy or a general query on privacy, please email us at our contact address.

Consent

Your use of our web site signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal information about you in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Should we choose to change our Privacy Policy for any reason, the changes will be posted here, so that you are always kept informed of how we collect and use your personal information, and when we may disclose it.

Cookies

Cookies are small files of information which are stored on your computer. Web sites you visit ask your computer to store this information and retrieve the information from your computer so that they can keep track of things like other web sites you visit or how you navigate our website or other files which provide you with the Site. For more information about what cookies are and how they work, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

On revisiting our web site or in using the files, our computer server will recognise the cookie and give us information about your use of the Goldgenie.com. Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but usually you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may still use the site but you may find that the site may not function completely or is slower than when you allow a cookie to be installed on your machine.

How we look after your information

We make sure that all the information we hold on you is as safe as possible. In addition, we have strict security procedures covering the storage and disclosure of your information in order to prevent unauthorised access and to comply with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. This means that sometimes we may ask you for proof of identity before disclosing any personal information to you.

What do we do with your information?

We use your information to process orders you make from our site. We may contact you from time to time to let you know about our services, which may include sending you newsletters and news on events that you may be interested in. You can elect not to receive such marketing material at any time by using the unsubscribe link included in all our emails and newsletters.

We don’t share your information

We never give your information to any third parties